Club Season Schedule 2020-2021

Tentative U11-U14 

 

12 Teal 

Coach: Kailey Dynes & Mia C.

Tournaments: (Tentative)

1/17  Wi. jrs Invite, Rec Plex,  Pleasent Prairie, WI
1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML) 
2/6 Penguins Invite, Center Court, Waukesha WI
2/13 Sting Presidents Day, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls WI
2/14  Sting Presidents Day, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls WI
2/27  MWP, Center Court, Waukesha WI 
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee
3/12  Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/13. Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14   Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  T/R and Saturdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session. 

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

13 Teal

Coach: Alex Uhan / Shannon Klink

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
1/10 Badger Power League, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/31 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI
2/13 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/14 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Champions Center –Appleton ,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Champions Center –Appleton ,WI
2/28 Fondy Invite, Center Court, Waukesha WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/19 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/20 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/21 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
4/18 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI

 

Practice Schedule: M/ T/R and Saturdays 

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

13 White 

Coach: Molly Gorman and Emma L. 

Tournaments: 
1/17 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI 
1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
2/13 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/14 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/28 Fondy Invite, Center Court, Waukesha WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI 
3/19 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/20 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/21 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/24 Penguins Invite, Center Court, Waukesha, WI

Practice Schedule: T/R and Saturdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

 

_____________________

13 Black 

Coach: Julie Wypiszynski and Elise S.

Tournaments: 
1/17 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI 
1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
2/13 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/14 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/28 Fondy Invite, Center Court, Waukesha WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI 
3/19 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/20 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/21 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/24 Penguins Invite, Center Court, Waukesha, WI

Practice Schedule: T/R and Saturdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

14 Teal 

Coach: Michelle Lastovich / Bob VanHimbergen

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
1/10 Badger Power League, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
2/7 F.C. Elite Invite, Appleton, WI
2/13 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/14 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton,WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/19 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/20 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/21 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/11 414 Mile Event, West Allis, WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
4/18 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI

Practice Schedule: Tuesdays and Thursdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

14 White

Coach: Sean Paterson & Gabi T.

Tournaments:
1/9 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton,WI
1/10 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton,WI

1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
2/6 MWP  Center Court, Waukesha WI
2/13 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/14 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/19 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/20 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/21 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/28 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI 

4/17 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
4/18 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI

Practice Schedule: T/R and Saturdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

14 Black 

Coach: Barbara Syversen and Erin S.

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton,WI
1/10 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton,WI

1/24 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
2/6 MWP  Center Court, Waukesha WI
2/13 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/14 Sting Presidents Day Invite, Sting Center, Menomonee Falls, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/19 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/20 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/21 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/28 WI Jrs Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasent Prairie , WI 

4/17 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
4/18 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI

Practice Schedule:  T/R and Saturdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

 

Tentative U15-U18 

 

15 Teal 

Coach: Shannon Klink & Barbara S.

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
1/10 Badger Power League, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI

1/17 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/31 MWP, Center Court, Waukesha WI
2/13 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/14 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/12 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/13 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 
4/18 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton, WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/22 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
5/23 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  Monday and Wednesdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

15 White 

Coach: Emily Martin & Katelyn H. 

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
1/10 Badger Power League, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
1/17 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/31 MWP, Center Court, Waukesha WI
2/13 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/14 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/12 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/13 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 
4/18 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton, WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/22 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
5/23 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  Monday and Wednesdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

16 Teal

Coach: Peter Shea and Jac Z.

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
1/10 Badger Power League, Center Court – Waukesha,WI

1/17 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/24 Wi Jr Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/13 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/14 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Championships Center, Appleton WI
2/21 Badger Power league,Championships Center, Appleton WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/12 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/13 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
4/18 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/22 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
5/23 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  Monday and Wednesday

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

16 White 

Coach: Jess Baehr & Mary Kay H.

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
1/10 Badger Power League, Lakeview Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
1/17 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/24 Wi Jr Invite, Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/13 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/14 WI Jrs. Presidents Day Invite,  Rec Plex, Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/20 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Center Court – Waukesha,WI
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/12 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/13 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/14 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 
4/18 Badger Power league, Champions Center – Appleton, WI
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/22 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
5/23 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  Monday and Wednesdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

17 Teal 

Coach: Sue Baker and Amber Baker

Tournaments:
1/9 Badger Power league, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 
1/10 Badger Power League, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 

1/17 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/31 Fondy Invite, Center Court, Waukesha WI. 
2/13  (TBD)
2/14 (TBD)
2/20 Badger Power league, Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
2/27 Badger Qualifier, TBD
3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/26 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/27 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/28 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Center Court, Waukesha WI.
4/18 Badger Power league, Center Court, Waukesha WI.
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/22 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
5/23 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  Monday and Wednesdays

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID

_____________________

18 Teal

Coach: R.J.Adams and Shawn L.

Tournaments: 
1/9 Badger Power league, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 
1/10 Badger Power League, Champions Center –  Appleton, WI 

1/17 (Tentative Scrimmage at KML )
1/31 Fondy Invite, Center Court, Waukesha WI. 
2/13  (TBD)
2/14 (TBD)
2/20 Badger Power league, Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie,WI
2/21 Badger Power league, Rec Plex – Pleasant Prairie, WI
2/27 Badger Qualifier, TBD

3/6 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/7 Winter Classic, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/26 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/27 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
3/28 Badger Championships, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
4/17 Badger Power league, Center Court, Waukesha WI.
4/18 Badger Power league, Center Court, Waukesha WI.
5/1  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/2  Prep Dig Spring Invite, Championships Center, Appleton WI
5/22 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI
5/23 Jr. Slam, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee WI

Practice Schedule:  Monday and Wednesdays 

Includes uniforms, warmups, practice t-shirt, coaches, gym rental, equipment, tournament fees, Athlete Performance* training (24 training sessions run by professional trainers valued at $700), Team Extreme* team bonding session.

*Subject to change due to COVID