Tryouts this weekend

17 Teal RJ 2017

[vc_row][vc_column width=”5/6″][vc_single_image image=”4823″ img_size=”large” add_caption=”yes” alignment=”center”][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][vc_single_image image=”4452″][vc_column_text]Head Coach: R.J. Adams[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][calendarizeit firstday=”0″ taxonomy=”calendar” firsthour=”6″ slotminutes=”30″ mintime=”0″ maxtime=”24″ icalendar_width=”460″ icalendar_align=”left” terms=”16-teal”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/3″][box_header]ROSTER[/box_header][vc_column_text]1 – Taylor Kot
2 – Ellie Pramenko
6 – Cali Geschke
7 – Greta Hansen
9 – Alyssa Downing
11 – Sadie Leszczynski
12 – Alaina Fellows
18 – Alex Soyke
44 – Elizabeth Liebau
88 – Kendra Bullard[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][box_header]TOURNAMENTS[/box_header][vc_column_text]

(Practices Monday and Wednesday 7:30-9:30pm)

Jan. 7th-8th
GLPL 18s
Great Lakes Center, Aurora, IL

Jan 14th-15th
Winter Classic
Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee

Jan. 28th-29th
GLPL  18’s
Great Lakes Center, Aurora, IL

Feb. 4th-5th
GLPL  18’s
Great Lakes Center, Aurora, IL

Feb 18th-19th
Presidents Day Sting
Wisconsin Dells Center, Wisconsin Dells

Feb 25th-26th
In-State Qualifier
Milwaukee Sting Center, Menomonee Falls WI

Mar. 4th
Block Party Invite
Center Court, Waukesha

Mar. 18th-19th
GLPL  18’s
Great Lakes Center, Aurora, IL

Mar. 25th-27th
Mid-East Qualifier
Indianapolis Convention Center, Indianapolis, IN

April 1st-2nd
Badger Champs 17s
Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee

April 23rd
Milwaukee Sting Invite
Sting Center, Menomonee Falls

June 29-July 3rd
USAV Nationals
Minneapolis Center,  Minnesota MN (Pending)

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_posts_slider count=”3″ interval=”3″ slides_content=”teaser” posttypes=”post” categories=”16″][rhc_static_upcoming_events number=”10″ taxonomy=”calendar” terms=”16-teal”][/vc_column][vc_column][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][/vc_column][/vc_row]